Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our website, which is operated by Tropical Grille Restaurants.

Privacy Policy

In this Policy we summarize Tropical Grille’s policies regarding the use of information and your options. Tropical Grille respects the privacy of every individual who visits our website. This policy applies to information, including Personal information, collected by Tropical Grille and its third party service providers.

It is our policy not to distribute, sell, rent or in any way make available, your name, e-mail address or any other personally identifiable information to any third party. This policy provides our customers with information about how we use information we gather online.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information. By visiting our website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Types of Information We May Collect

In general, you can visit our website without telling us who you are or revealing any personally identifiable information about yourself.

If you voluntarily provide us with personally identifying information, such as your name, street address, email address, phone number, we will collect that information along with any other information you voluntarily provide.

When you participate in any of our website features we may use the personally identifiable information you provide through those features in the following ways: enable your access to and use of the website services; personalize products and services for you; send you information about products that you purchase; send you statements and invoices; send you email notifications of promotions and services; and send you marketing communications.

We may store and process that information to better understand your needs and how we can improve our products and services, and we may communicate with you via e-mail or postal mail.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

Tropical Grille has no intention of collecting any personally identifiable information (name, address, telephone number, birth date, or e-mail address) from individuals under 13 years of age. If a child has provided us with personally identifiable information, a parent or guardian of that child should contact us at the e-mail address or phone number listed at the bottom of this Statement if they would like this information deleted from our records. We will use reasonable efforts to delete the child’s information from our existing files.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of October 21st, 2019. Tropical Grille reserves the right to amend the provisions in this Privacy Policy. Changes to this policy will apply from the effective date forward, and will not be retroactive.

 Companies in the Mobile App Industry:

If you access the Site through a mobile device or app, we may also share or disclose your information with companies in the mobile app industry, such as carriers, operating systems, and platforms, to provide or improve our products and services or for other purposes described in this Privacy Policy. We will not share your personal information with companies in the mobile app industry for their marketing purposes without your consent.

Communication Preferences and Marketing (Opt-out): 

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes. If you do not wish to receive any marketing communications you may opt-out of all notifications by sending us an email to: info@eattg.com.

Service Providers:

We may share information with companies providing services on our behalf, such as delivery service providers. We also may share your information, including your payment information, as appropriate to process your payments for the Services or complete a transaction. Our service providers are given the information they need to perform their designated functions only, and we do not authorize them to use or disclose personal information for their own marketing or other unrelated purposes.

3rd Parties

We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party websites that are linked to or from the Site.

How to Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or use of your information, please email us at info@eattg.com

Last Updated: October 31st, 2019